Home
Executive Board
Unit 1 (GM) Bargaining Committee
Unit 2 (Aramark) Bargaining Committee
Notices
Messages
Contacts

UAW Local 276 Standing Committees
Effective September 10, 2017
Phone:   972-647-1282

Committee Shift Title Name Location
Civil and Human Rights 2nd
 
3rd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Marquetta Hawkins
   
 
Erma Jean Clark
   
1st-70-05
 
2nd-70-01
 
Community Service 1st
 
3rd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
LeNice Coffey
   
 
Summer Small
   
3rd-86-05
 
3-11-05
 
Constitution & Bylaws 3rd
 
3rd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Martin Walker
   
 
James E. Jones, Jr.
   
3rd-11-11
 
3-50-01
 
Consumer Affairs 2nd
 
2nd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Clarice Beckett
   
 
Annette Baker-Smtih
   
3rd-15-07
 
1st-70-03
 
Education 2nd
 
2nd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Jimmy Mack
   
 
Kathy Barr
   
2nd-27-01
 
1st-15-01
 
Legislative &
  Political Action (CAP)
2nd
 
2nd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Misty Dennis
   
 
Marilyn Mills
   
1st-17-151
 
1st-17-13
 
Conservation and Recreation 1st
 
1st
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Juan D. Martinez
   
 
Armando Saenz, Jr.
   
1st-17-09
 
1st-17-11
 
Union Label 2nd
 
2nd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
LaTonya Ashley-Griffin
   
 
Dawn Day
   
3rd-10-01
 
3rd-47-03
 
Veterans' 2nd
 
1st
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Leon Pearson
   
 
Malcolm S. Brown
   
2nd-16-01
 
1st-17-13
 
Women's 3rd
 
3rd
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Susana Cigarroa
   
 
Stefanie Rosier
   
3rd-11-03
 
3rd-17-15
 


Additional   UAW Local 276 Committees
Effective September 10, 2016
Phone:    972-647-1282

Chaplain Committee 2nd
 
 
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Gary Craven
    gcraven92@yahoo.com
 
 
   
2nd-11-05
 
 
 
Newspaper  
 
1st
 
Editor
 
 

Co-Editor
 
Tanya Love
   
 
Terry Valenzuela
    terry.valenzuela@gm.com
1st-25-09
 
1st-86-01
 
Worker-to-Worker [Unit 1 (GM)] 1st
 
1st
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Ray Lopez
    raylopezuaw276@yaol.com
 
Kenneth Owen
   
1st-10-11
 
2nd-50-09
 
Worker-to-Worker [Unit 2 (Aramark)] 1st
 
1st
 
Chairperson
 
 

Alternate Chairperson
 
Diana Tigon
   
 
 
   
3rd
 
 
 



Union Made -

Local 277